FTTH optical fiber quick connector single mode UPc APC optical fiber quick connector

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode UPC APC Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorFiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation

Featured Products


FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode UPC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.
This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and  fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embeded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule.
FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Features

 
1. Low insertion loss
2.  Ease of installation
3. Low cost & Reliability
4.  Ease of use
5. Low environmental sensitivity
6.High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Application
 
1. CATV & FTTH
2.  Telecommunication networks
3. Local area networks (LAN)
4. Wide area networks (WAN)
5. Premise installations
6. Data processing networks
7. Video and military active device termination
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
ParametersSpecifications
Connector TypeSC/LC/FC/ST
Dimension50mm
Cable Type2.0*3.0mm
Fiber ModeSM/MM
Grinding end-faceUPC/APC
Insertion LossUPCAPC
 ≤0.5dB≤0.5dB
Return LossUPCAPC
 ≥50dB≥55dB
Tension Test≥100N
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC



FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorFTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
REUSABLE
FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
OPERATION METHOD

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

PAYMENT& TRANSPORT



FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode Upc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours